Schedule & Results, Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament, 2018-2019 (Lucan Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Policies & Procedures
Code of Conduct
R-Zone Policy
Social Media and Electronic Device Policy
Executive & Staff
Constitution & By-Laws
Executive Meeting Minutes
LMH Emergency Action Plan
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Intent to Register/Tryout - Girls 2024/25
LMH Player Waiver Form
Volunteering
Player try out / Permission to Skate
OMHA Non-Resident Player Policy
Coaching Info
LMH Coaching Application 2024/25 Season
Junior Coach Program
Coaching and Team Official Certification Requirements
The Locker - Check your Coaching Certification
Practice Plans
Coach Selection Process & Information
Trainers
LMH Merchandise
Cash Calendars
Winners
Rules of Play
Development
2023 Goalie Development Clinic - All Ages - WINTER SESSION
2023 U7 Power Skating Clinics - WINTER SESSION
2023 U9 Power Skating Clinics - WINTER SESSION
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Other Information
COVID Updates
Equipment Requirements
Respect in Sport for Parents
Concussion Information
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Expense Reimbursement Form
Gender Identity & Expression Training for Team Officials
Managers
Referee Payment Tracking
Game Rates
Accomplishments
Championships
OMHA Champions & Finalists
OWHA Medalists
Silver Stick Boys Champions
Silver Stick Girls Champions
Accomplishments
Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Ken Bailey Memorial Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Oct 19, 2018
10 games
Oct 20, 2018
14 games
Oct 21, 2018
6 games
Oct 21, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Semi-Final
Atom
BCH
@ Lucan
W
A13
Lucan Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom
Atom Semi-Final
Atom
Hanover
@ Ilderton
W
A14
Lucan Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Semi-Final
Peewee
East Lambton
@ South Huron
W
P13
Lucan Arena
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Semi-Final
Peewee
Lucan
W
@ Ilderton
P14
Lucan Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom
Atom Final
Atom
Ilderton
W
@ Lucan
A15
Lucan Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Lucan
W
@ South Huron
P15
Lucan Arena
2-0