Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Midget Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget LM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BND2RS12]
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (8-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[NB087]
Atom LM White
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[AB078]
Novice Girls C
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NVD1RS09]
PeeWee Girls B
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Initiation Program
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (3-5)
4:50 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[PWD2RS38]
Bantam Girls C
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BND2RS09]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NB082]
Atom LM Green
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AA098]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[AA100]
Novice Rep & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green & Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee LM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Green
[T3463]
Novice Girls HL
W (7-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NVHLRS24]
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Mitchell
Atom Girls C
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA052]
06070809101112
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NB081]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA056]
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BND2RS15]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[ATD1RS27]
PeeWee Girls C
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWD2RS35]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BND2RS10]
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T2048]
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3467]
Novice Girls HL
T (2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NVHLRS21]
Novice Girls C
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines C
[NVD1RS11]
Bantam Girls B
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll West Oxford Inferno
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
1:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-NC-A03]
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
2:20 PM
vs. East Lambton
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. B.C.H.
Atom LM White
W (2-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[AB076]
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB085]
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL & Novice Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ATHLRS17]
Novice Rep & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AB073]
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LM
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. London
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PWD2RS37]
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines C
[NVD1RS12]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWD2RS33]
Novice Rep
L (4-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NC-A08]
PeeWee Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Mitchell
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB079]
Bantam Girls C
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BND2RS14]
Midget LM
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MA057]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LM
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA049]
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BND2RS13]
PeeWee LM
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PB080]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[ATD1RS23]
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[PWD2RS31]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BND2RS16]
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATHLRS15]
PeeWee Girls B
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
1:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A15]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (10-4)
4:50 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AB082]
Midget LM
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA055]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB086]
Atom LM Green
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA099]
PeeWee Girls B
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Midget LM
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA058]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-F01]
PeeWee Girls B
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NC-A19]
Atom LM Green
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:10 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3464]
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[T2359]
Novice Girls HL
W (2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NVHLRS23]
Atom Girls C
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[ATD1RS28]
Atom Girls HL
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS18]
Novice Rep
W (8-3)
1:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A22]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-F02]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-PC-D01]
Bantam Girls B
W (3-0)
4:50 PM
vs. West Oxford
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[ATD1RS25]
PeeWee Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-PC-D03]
Bantam Girls C
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Millar
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LM
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PC14]
Midget Girls B
8:00 PM
vs. Kent County
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Green
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA13]
Atom Girls C
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Atom LM Green
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-Q1-1]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Linked Game Deleted
IP - Grant
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BB22]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    117 - 85 - 26
  • All-Time

    1152 - 891 - 288
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 2:32 PM