Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. BCH
[A13]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
@ Ilderton
[P14]
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
@ South Huron
[P15]
Tyke White & Tyke Green
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[P81]
Midget Girls B
L (0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron
All Teams
9:10 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (8-1)
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[NOV-OS-NW-05]
Atom Girls HL
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[ATOM-OS-HL-11]
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PW-OS-NE-04]
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N81]
Atom Rep
W (9-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A60]
PeeWee Rep
W (16-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P55]
Bantam Girls C
L (0-4)
4:50 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[BAN-OS-NW-08]
Midget Girls B
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Kent County
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Girls HL
W (9-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NOV-OS-HL-09]
PeeWee LM
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PW056]
Midget LM
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MW037]
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont
Novice Rep & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BW040]
Midget Girls B
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Bluewater
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NW032]
Novice Girls HL
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NOV-OS-HL-07]
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (12-3)
1:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N92]
Atom LM Green
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
Novice Girls C
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BW038]
04050607080910
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[NW034]
Atom LM White
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AW086]
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
Midget Girls B
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3458]
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[T2350]
Novice Girls HL
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NVHLRS20]
Novice Girls C
W (10-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Chatham Outlaws C
[NVD1RS14]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[PWD2RS34]
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Lakeshore
Atom Girls C
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[AA102]
PeeWee LM
W (5-2)
4:50 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PB078]
Bantam LM
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA063]
11121314151617
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[AB077]
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Midget Girls B
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Midget LM
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA070]
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P67]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PWD2RS32]
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[T2338]
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
[ATHLRS21]
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[ATD1RS24]
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N118]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A97]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
Bantam LM
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[BA050]
18192021222324
IP - Smith & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NVHLRS18]
Novice LM
W (9-1)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[NB092]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P93]
Bantam Girls C
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailers
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P149]
All Teams
9:10 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[NVHLRS19]
Atom LM Green
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Rep
W (9-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N131]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A108]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P104]
All Teams
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Bantam LM
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[BA051]
252627282930Dec 01
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (9-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB094]
PeeWee LM
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PB068]
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Atom LM Green
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AA097]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BND2RS11]
PeeWee Girls B
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. London
Midget Girls B
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll West Oxford Inferno
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (5-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NVHLRS17]
Novice Girls C
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[NVD1RS10]
Atom Girls C
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers C
[ATD1RS22]
Atom Girls HL
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
[ATHLRS19]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PWD2RS36]
Bantam Girls B
L (0-5)
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys
Midget Girls B
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Petrolia
PeeWee LM
W (2-1)
4:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PB073]
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[NVD1RS08]
Atom LM White
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AB086]
Midget LM
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA067]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Girls C
W (10-0)
12:20 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
[1]
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Millar
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA062]
IP - Freiter & IP - Thauer
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3469]
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron
PeeWee Girls B
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Green
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AA103]
PeeWee LM
W (12-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PB067]
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
1:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N159]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
2:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A134]
Atom LM White
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
@ Wingham
[4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    69 - 45 - 12
  • All-Time

    1104 - 851 - 274
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 11:38 AM