Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB079]
Bantam Girls C
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BND2RS14]
Midget LM
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MA057]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LM
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA049]
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BND2RS13]
PeeWee LM
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PB080]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[ATD1RS23]
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[PWD2RS31]
Bantam Girls C
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BND2RS16]
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATHLRS15]
PeeWee Girls B
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont
Bantam Girls B
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
1:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A15]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (10-4)
4:50 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AB082]
Midget LM
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA055]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB086]
Atom LM Green
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA099]
PeeWee Girls B
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Midget LM
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA058]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-F01]
PeeWee Girls B
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NC-A19]
Atom LM Green
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:10 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3464]
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[T2359]
Novice Girls HL
W (2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NVHLRS23]
Atom Girls C
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[ATD1RS28]
Atom Girls HL
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS18]
Novice Rep
W (8-3)
1:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A22]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-F02]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-PC-D01]
Bantam Girls B
W (3-0)
4:50 PM
vs. West Oxford
PeeWee Girls B
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
03040506070809
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[ATD1RS25]
PeeWee Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-PC-D03]
Bantam Girls C
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Millar
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LM
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PC14]
Midget Girls B
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent County
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Green
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA13]
Atom Girls C
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Atom LM Green
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-Q1-1]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Linked Game Deleted
IP - Grant
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BB22]
10111213141516
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Gold
IP - Thauer
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Red
Atom Girls HL
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATOMRRF-08]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Atom LM Green
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA11]
Midget LM
L (5-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MB14]
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC21]
PeeWee Girls B & Bantam Girls C
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-NOV-SD2]
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (4-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-PC-Q1-3]
Bantam LM
9:15 PM-9:55 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:05 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NOVRRA-02]
Midget Girls B
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam Girls B
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock
Novice LM
L (0-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NC12]
Novice Girls HL & Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green & Novice LM
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
2:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-AC-Q1-2]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (1-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[ATOMRRA-06]
Bantam LM
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BB24]
17181920212223
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
IP - Freiter
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
PeeWee LM
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PC13]
Atom Girls HL
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATOMRRF-09]
PeeWee Girls B
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget Girls B
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Bantam Girls B
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC25]
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
[NOVRRE-07]
Atom LM Green
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA15]
Midget Girls B
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Belmont
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM
L (0-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NC14]
Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-NOV-SD1]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (3-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC23]
Novice Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Millar
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Blue
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton White
Atom Girls C
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
Midget Girls B
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget LM
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MB13]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-PC-S1-1]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BANRRD-9]
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam Girls C
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Bantam Girls C
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget Girls B
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[T2059]
Novice Girls C
W (9-3)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas
All Teams
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls C
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Novice Girls HL
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-ATM-PA-SF2-6]
PeeWee Rep
W (10-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-PC-S1-3]
Atom LM White
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
IP - Freiter
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATOMRRA-05]
Novice LM
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NC33]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BANRRD-3]
Bantam Girls C
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BANRRD-4]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tryout
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London
Bantam Girls B
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Midget Girls B
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (12-0)
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford
Novice Girls HL
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NOVRRE-08]
Atom Girls HL
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATOMRRF-07]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-ATM-PA-SF2-3]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (2-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWRRD-12]
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    155 - 115 - 38
  • All-Time

    1190 - 921 - 300
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 12:49 AM