Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
IP - Freiter
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
PeeWee LM
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PC13]
Atom Girls HL
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATOMRRF-09]
PeeWee Girls B
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget Girls B
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Bantam Girls B
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC25]
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
[NOVRRE-07]
Atom LM Green
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA15]
Midget Girls B
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Belmont
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM
L (0-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NC14]
Atom Girls C
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-NOV-SD1]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (3-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC23]
Novice Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Millar
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Blue
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton White
Atom Girls C
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
Midget Girls B
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget LM
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MB13]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-PC-S1-1]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BANRRD-9]
PeeWee Girls B
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam Girls C
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Bantam Girls C
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget Girls B
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[T2059]
Novice Girls C
W (9-3)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas
All Teams
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls C
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Novice Girls HL
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-ATM-PA-SF2-6]
PeeWee Rep
W (10-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-PC-S1-3]
Atom LM White
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
03040506070809
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
IP - Freiter
8:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATOMRRA-05]
Novice LM
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NC33]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BANRRD-3]
Bantam Girls C
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BANRRD-4]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tryout
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London
Bantam Girls B
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Midget Girls B
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (12-0)
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford
Novice Girls HL
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NOVRRE-08]
Atom Girls HL
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATOMRRF-07]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-ATM-PA-SF2-3]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (2-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWRRD-12]
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Grant
8:30 AM
vs. South Huron
IP - Freiter
8:30 AM
vs. South Huron
Novice LM
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NC31]
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[SH-NOV-PB-SF1-5]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SH-NOV-PB-SF1-4]
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PWRRD-11]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NOVRRE-09]
Atom Girls C
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[ATOMRRA-04]
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T2062]
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Black
[T3447]
Novice Girls C
W (5-0)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[NOVRRA-01]
Novice LM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SH-NOV-PB-SF1-7]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-PC-F-1]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Lions Club Open Skate
PeeWee LM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Pre-School
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton White
IP - Smith
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Blue
Novice Girls C
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[NOVRRA-03]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies C
[PWRRD-10]
PeeWee LM
L (5-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PC33]
Atom LM White
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC54]
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-ATM-PA-SF2-7]
Bantam Girls B
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Atom LM White
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC52]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA55]
Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM Green
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA53]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Wrap-up Ice
IP - Thauer & IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Wrap-up Ice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Wrap-up Ice
Tyke White
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3465]
Tyke Green
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[T2361]
All Teams
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
OPEN ICE
PeeWee LM
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PC34]
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SH-NOV-PBF-2]
Novice Girls C
W (9-3)
2:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NOVFINA3]
Bantam LM
W (13-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BB35]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-PC-F-3]
24252627282930
Bantam Girls B
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Midget Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam LM
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BB36]
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
W (4-2)
5:50 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC56]
PeeWee Rep
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. London
Novice Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NOVFINA1]
Atom LM Green
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA51]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BANFIND2]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    155 - 115 - 38
  • All-Time

    1190 - 921 - 300
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 1:06 AM