Lucan Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Lewis on Sunday, November 16, 2014 (40 views)
Friday December 12th is Irish Night in Parkhill.

Irish Night includes a Cash Bar, Silent Auction, and Wings from 7pm to 11pm.

Please click here for more information: Irish Night in Parkhill 2014
‚Äč

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Lewis on Monday, November 03, 2014 (263 views)
The Cash Calendar draws have started!

Please check under the Cash Calendars tab for the winners!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Lewis on Friday, October 17, 2014 (173 views)
Lucan Minor Hockey is offering Goalie Clinics on the following dates:

Sat. Nov. 8 from 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Sat. Nov. 22 from 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Sat. Dec. 6 from 4:30pm to 5:20pm
Sat. Dec. 27 from 4:30pm to 5:20pm  
Sat. Jan. 10 from 4:30pm to 5:20pm
Sat. Jan. 24 from 4:30pm to 5:20pm  

Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom Rep - Port Colborne Tournament
Bantam Rep - Clinton Optimist 35th Annual Tournament
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers C
Lambeth [ARG1-06]
Midget Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg lightning HL
Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM
@ Lambeth
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Novice Rep & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Girls C
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam L/M
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls HL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget L/M
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke B: Green & Tyke B: White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke A: Gold
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom L/M
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Mite Green & Mite White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Novice Rep
7:15 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
PeeWee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
Novice Girls C
9:30 AM
@ Chatham Outlaws C
Thames Campus [NRG1-01]
Novice AE
10:00 AM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [N400]
Tyke B: Green
10:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Stars
Novice Girls C
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting C
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga
Teeder Kennedy Rink #2 [1]
Bantam Girls B
3:30 PM
@ Kincardine
PeeWee LM
4:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam L/M
6:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [BW012]
PeeWee Girls C
6:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Ice B
Ingersoll [PRG1-14]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colbourne
Teeder Kennedy Rink #1 [1]
Atom Girls A
12:00 PM
@ Kitchener
Tyke A: Gold
4:00 PM
@ B.C.H.
Atom Girls C
5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild C
Novice AE
5:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [N405]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
@ Lambeth
Midget L/M
6:45 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [MW107]
Midget Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ Zorra Fuzion HL
Embro [MRG4-22]
Midget Girls BB
7:30 PM
@ St. Thomas
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 5:46 PM