Lucan Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Lewis on Wednesday, September 24, 2014 (114 views)
We currently need new officials in the South Huron, Lucan, and Parkhill areas.

The minimum age to register for the clinic is anyone born in the year 2000 or prior.

If you are interested in becoming a referee please register for one of the following clinics in our area. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Lewis on Saturday, June 28, 2014 (272 views)
Our Atom & Peewee “Rep” Tournament is being held Friday to Sunday, October 24 – 26, 2014.

This tournament is intended for teams classified "CC to DD".

The cost of the tournament is $675.

The proposed Tournament Schedule will be made up of two pools of 4 teams.  Each team will be guaranteed 3 games.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Midget Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg lightning HL
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Novice AE
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam L/M
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget L/M
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls HL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom L/M
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ Zurich Thunder
Zurich [M1G2-220]
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Mite Green & Mite White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
10:00 AM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [N319]
Novice Girls Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
Lucan Arena [N1G3-025]
Novice L/M
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Red
Atom Girls C
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Lucan Arena [A1G3-023]
Atom Girls A
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Novice Rep
2:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Atom AE
3:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Atom Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
PeeWee LM
4:10 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
PeeWee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Atom L/M
5:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [AW116]
PeeWee Girls Rep
5:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles C
Lucan Arena [P1G3-094]
Bantam Girls Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot
Bantam L/M
7:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Lucan Arena [BW032]
Midget Girls Rep
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Mite Green & Mite White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
10:00 AM
@ Woodstock Wildcats C
Novice Girls Rep
12:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock C
St. Marys (Rock) [N1G3-090]
Bantam Girls Rep
2:30 PM
@ Stratford
PeeWee Girls Rep
3:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets B
Lucan Arena [P1G3-085]
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [N34]
Atom L/M
4:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Lucan Arena [AW041]
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [B32]
PeeWee LM
5:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Lucan Arena [PW032]
Midget Rep
5:50 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [M32]
Midget Girls HL
6:10 PM
vs. Zorra Fuzion HL
Lucan Arena [M1G1-055]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    7:00 PM
    Midget Girls HL
    at Zurich Thunder
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    7:20 PM
    Bantam Rep
    vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    8:30 PM
    Midget Rep
    vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Sat
    Oct 04
    10:00 AM
    Novice AE
    at Ilderton Jets
  • Sat
    Oct 04
    10:00 AM
    Novice Girls Rep
    vs. Mitchell Meteors C
  • Sat
    Oct 04
    11:00 AM
    Novice L/M
    vs. Lambton Shores Red
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 at 10:20 PM