Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, U9, 2017-2018 (Lucan Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Policies & Procedures
Code of Conduct
R-Zone Policy
Social Media and Electronic Device Policy
Team Level Sponsorship/Fundraising Policy
Sponsorship Terms & Conditions
Executive & Staff
Constitution & By-Laws
Executive Meeting Minutes
LMH Emergency Action Plan
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
2024-2025 Season Registration
U18 Intent to Tryout 24/25
U21 Intent to Tryout 24/25
Permission to Tryout/Skate
Volunteering
OMHA Non-Resident Player Policy
Refund Policy
Bench Staff
Coaching Info
LMH Coaching Application 2024/25 Season
Junior Coach Program
Coaching and Team Official Certification Requirements
The Locker - Check your Coaching Certification
Practice Plans
Coach Selection Process & Information
Managers
Referee Payment Tracking
Game Rates
Trainers
Development Ice & Try-outs
OWHA (U11-U18)
Cash Calendars
Winners
Rules of Play
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Program
Team Level Sponsorship/Fundraising Policy
Team Fundraiser Request Form
Team Sponsorship Form
Association Sponsorship
Sponsorship Terms and Conditions
Accomplishments
Championships
OMHA Champions & Finalists
OWHA Medalists
Silver Stick Boys Champions
Silver Stick Girls Champions
Accomplishments
2025/2026 Re-Organization
Reorganization Early Information
Reorganization Inaugural Board Process
Reorganized Inaugural Board Application Form
Evaluations
Evaluator Application
Other Information
COVID Updates
Equipment Requirements
Respect in Sport for Parents
Concussion Information
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Expense Reimbursement Form
Gender Identity & Expression Training for Team Officials
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
U9
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
59 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
59 games
All Opponents
59 games
Aylmer Flames
4 games
Aylmer
1 game
Belmont Rangers
8 games
Belmont
1 game
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Dresden Jr. Kings
3 games
Dresden
1 game
East Lambton Eagles
5 games
Georgian Shores
1 game
Hanover
1 game
Ilderton Jets
1 game
Ingersoll
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
1 game
Lambton Shores Predators
5 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars
1 game
Mt. Brydges
2 games
Niagara on the Lake
1 game
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2 games
Petrolia Oilers
2 games
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
1 game
South Huron Sabres
1 game
South Huron
1 game
South Kent Lightning
6 games
South Kent
1 game
Southwest Bullets
1 game
St. Marys Rock
1 game
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
3 games
West Lorne Comets
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
59 games
All Venues
59 games
Home Venues
Lucan Arena
23 games
MSVCC
3 games
North Middlesex Arena
6 games
South Huron
3 games
Stephen Township Arena
2 games
Away Venues
Alvinston
1 game
Belmont
4 games
Blenheim
2 games
Dorchester (South)
1 game
East Elgin (EastLink)
2 games
Forest (Amtelecom)
2 games
Gemini (Green)
1 game
Greenwood
1 game
Lambeth
1 game
Lambton-Kent
1 game
Ridgetown
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Wallaceburg
2 games
Watford
2 games
×
×
Novice Rep
Sep 2017
2 games
Oct 2017
7 games
Nov 2017
2 tournaments
12 games
Dec 2017
1 tournament
11 games
Jan 2018
5 games
Feb 2018
8 games
Mar 2018
14 games
March 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Kent Lightning
O-NW-C-S1-1
Blenheim
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 04
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Kent Lightning
O-NW-C-S1-2
Lucan Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 06
6:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
SHL-PCB-06
Wallaceburg
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Kent Lightning
O-NW-C-S1-3
Blenheim
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Petrolia Oilers
SHL-PCB-03
Lucan Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Kent Lightning
O-NW-C-S1-4
Lucan Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 12
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Petrolia Oilers
SHL-PCB-04
Greenwood
9-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 17
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Wallaceburg Lakers
SHL-PCB-05
Lucan Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Aylmer Flames
O-NW-C-F-1
Lucan Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 21
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
SHL-NOV-PCF2
Lambton-Kent
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 22
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aylmer Flames
O-NW-C-F-2
East Elgin (EastLink)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Aylmer Flames
O-NW-C-F-3
Lucan Arena
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Dresden Jr. Kings
SHL-NOV-PCF1
Lucan Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 28
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aylmer Flames
O-NW-C-F-4
East Elgin (EastLink)
5-2
W