Lucan Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By LMH on Monday, January 20, 2020 (119 views)
Lucan Minor Hockey's Peewee Rep team, in collaboration with Jory Elliot assistant coach of the Waterloo Warriors Women’s Hockey team, are proud to be hosting a “Celebrity Coach Skills Clinic” in support of mental health awareness on February 9th, 2020. 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By LMH on Sunday, January 19, 2020 (120 views)
With the first half of the season behind us, its clear that our Lucan Irish teams are doing some great things on the ice, and tremendous work off of it as well.

So far this season, our teams have accumulated a very strong win-loss record, we have a combined 7 tournament victories, and most important we are seeing an infinite number of smiles on the faces of our boys and girls around the rink. 

Congratulations to the following teams with tournament victories so far : Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By LMH on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (378 views)
Effective for the 2020-2021 season, all Hockey Canada age-divisions for minor and female hockey programs will become U7,U9,U11 through to U21. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By LMH on Saturday, September 7, 2019 (566 views)
Lucan Minor Hockey would like to make everyone aware of the Canadian Sports Help Line, which was released earlier this year as a national, toll-free hotline to offer assistance to victims or witnesses of harassment, abuse or discrimination in sports. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor Novice #1 (U8) - Strathroy Rockets Jamboree
Novice LM (U9) - Strathroy
IP - Sparling (U7) - North Middlesex Jamboree
IP - Bowering (U7) - North Middlesex Jamboree
IP - Serino (U7) - Strathroy Jamboree
IP - Mitchell (U7) - Strathroy Jamboree
Novice Rep (U9) - Minto Novice Rep Tournament
IP - Thauer (U7) - Strathroy Jamboree
IP - Adamthwaite (U7) - Strathroy Jamboree
IP - Thauer (U7) & IP - Serino (U7)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Adamthwaite (U7) & IP - Mitchell (U7)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B (U11)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [O-AC-C02]
Bantam Girls HL (U15)
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes HL White
Lucan Arena [BAND2-28]
Midget Girls C (U18)
7:30 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks C
Glencoe [MIDD1-11]
Bantam Girls B (U15)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
Midget LM (U18)
8:30 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Port Stanley [MA-043]
IP - Sparling (U7) & IP - Bowering (U7)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (U5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM Green (U13)
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Tier 2 (U9)
9:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Lucan Arena [NOVD-10]
IP - Thauer (U7)
9:45 AM
vs. North Middlesex Stars - Timmerman
Gemini Arena (Strathroy) - Blue B [IP2b]
Novice Girls Tier 1 (U9)
10:30 AM
vs. Stratford Aces White
Lucan Arena [NOVA-09]
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Cunucks
Palmerston (Palmerston) [4]
IP - Mitchell (U7)
11:20 AM
@ Point Edward Black Hawks Red
Strathroy Rink B [IP4b]
IP - Adamthwaite (U7)
11:20 AM
vs. Strathroy- Green B
Atom Girls HL (U11)
11:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
Lucan Arena [ATOD2-24]
Atom Girls B (U11)
12:30 PM
vs. Ilderton
Atom LM Green (U11)
12:30 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
Port Stanley [AA-131]
Atom Rep (U11)
1:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Lucan Arena [O-AC-C05]
IP - Thauer (U7)
1:45 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Grey B
Gemini Arena (Strathroy) - Blue B [IP7b]
IP - Mitchell (U7)
2:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Green A
Strathroy Rink B [IP8b]
PeeWee Girls B (U13)
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia
Atom Girls B (U11)
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
IP - Adamthwaite (U7)
3:20 PM
vs. Point Edward - Red
PeeWee Girls C (U13)
3:50 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
Lucan Arena [PWD2-16]
Atom LM White (U11)
4:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [AB-077]
PeeWee LM White (U13)
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer (U7)
4:55 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Gemini Arena (Strathroy) - Blue A [IP11a]
PeeWee LM Green (U13)
5:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [PA-134]
PeeWee Rep (U13)
5:25 PM
@ Mt. Brydges
IP - Adamthwaite (U7)
5:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Yellow B
Midget Girls C (U18)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C1
Lucan Arena [MIDD1-34]
IP - Mitchell (U7)
6:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Green B
Strathroy Rink A [IP13a]
Midget LM (U18)
9:30 PM
@ Thamesford Attack
Thamesford [MA-102]
Novice Rep (U9) & Novice Girls Tier 1 (U9)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 (U8) & Minor Novice #2 (U8)
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LM Green (U11)
10:40 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Port Stanley [AA-120]
PeeWee LM Green (U13)
11:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
PeeWee Girls C (U13)
12:00 PM
@ Mooretown Lady Flags C
MSC (Rink 1) [PWD2-17]
PeeWee Girls B (U13)
12:00 PM
@ Belmont
Atom Girls HL (U11)
1:30 PM
@ Ilderton Jets HL
Ilderton Arena [ATOD2-14]
PeeWee Rep (U13)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White (U11)
3:30 PM
@ Aylmer Flames Black
PeeWee LM White (U13)
4:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Gemini (Blue) [PB-110]
Bantam LM (U15)
4:30 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
Lucan Arena [BB-057]
Atom Rep (U11)
4:50 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [O-AC-C06]
Midget LM (U18)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
Lucan Arena [MA-019]
Bantam Girls HL (U15)
6:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
Novice Rep (U9)
7:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
PeeWee LM Green (U13) & PeeWee LM White (U13)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B (U15) & Bantam Girls HL (U15)
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C (U18)
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Tier 1 (U9) & Novice Girls Tier 2 (U9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B (U11) & Atom Girls HL (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep (U13)
7:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
PeeWee Girls C (U13)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
Lucan Arena [PWD2-13]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    6:00 PM
    Atom Girls B (U11)
    vs. Lambeth
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Atom Rep (U11)
    at Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Bantam Girls HL (U15)
    vs. London Devilettes HL White
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:30 PM
    Midget Girls C (U18)
    at Bluewater Hawks C
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    8:00 PM
    Bantam Girls B (U15)
    vs. Sarnia
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    8:30 PM
    Midget LM (U18)
    at Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:33 PM