Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NVHLRS18]
Novice LM
W (9-1)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[NB092]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P93]
Bantam Girls C
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailers
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P149]
All Teams
9:10 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White & Tyke Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[NVHLRS19]
Atom LM Green
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Rep
W (9-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N131]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A108]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P104]
All Teams
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Bantam LM
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[BA051]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
W (9-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB094]
PeeWee LM
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PB068]
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Atom LM Green
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AA097]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[BND2RS11]
PeeWee Girls B
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. London
Midget Girls B
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll West Oxford Inferno
IP - Freiter & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (5-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[NVHLRS17]
Novice Girls C
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[NVD1RS10]
Atom Girls C
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers C
[ATD1RS22]
Atom Girls HL
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
[ATHLRS19]
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PWD2RS36]
Bantam Girls B
L (0-5)
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys
Midget Girls B
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Petrolia
PeeWee LM
W (2-1)
4:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PB073]
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
02030405060708
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[NVD1RS08]
Atom LM White
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AB086]
Midget LM
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA067]
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Novice Girls C
W (10-0)
12:20 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
[1]
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Freiter & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Millar
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA062]
IP - Freiter & IP - Thauer
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3469]
PeeWee Girls B
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Green
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AA103]
PeeWee LM
W (12-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PB067]
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
1:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N159]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
2:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A134]
Atom LM White
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
@ Wingham
[4]
09101112131415
IP - Grant & IP - Millar
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C & PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P126]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3451]
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Green
[T3181]
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Green
[T2347]
PeeWee Girls B
10:00 AM
vs. Sarnia
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[NVD1RS13]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls C
1:10 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATD1RS26]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A145]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P136]
PeeWee LM
4:50 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PB069]
Bantam LM
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA060]
16171819202122
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[NVHLRS22]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA068]
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C & Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AB074]
Novice Rep & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Millar
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM Green
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[AA101]
Novice Girls C & Atom Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Green
IP - Freiter
8:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Black
IP - Grant
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Grey
IP - Thauer
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Blue
Tyke Green & Tyke White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
11:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[NB091]
PeeWee LM
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PB070]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N188]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A72]
Novice Girls C
3:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
All Teams
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
OPEN ICE
23242526272829
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA055]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AB073]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BND2RS12]
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM
10:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[NB087]
Atom LM White
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[AB078]
Novice Girls C
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NVD1RS09]
All Teams
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Initiation Program
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
4:50 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[PWD2RS38]
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BND2RS09]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NB082]
Atom LM Green
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AA098]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[AA100]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Green
[T3463]
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NVHLRS24]
Bantam LM
6:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA052]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[NB081]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA056]
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[ATD1RS27]
PeeWee Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[PWD2RS35]
Bantam Girls C
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[BND2RS10]
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3467]
Tyke Green
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T2048]
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NVHLRS21]
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines C
[NVD1RS11]
Bantam Girls B
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll West Oxford Inferno
Atom LM White
4:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[AB076]
Bantam LM
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA049]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    69 - 45 - 12
  • All-Time

    1104 - 851 - 274
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 11:12 AM