Lucan Arena, Venues (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Tyke Green & Tyke White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N9]
PeeWee Girls B & PeeWee Girls C
4:05 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
5:05 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Midget LM
6:05 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Apparel Night - Old Library
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Mitchell
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[NOV-OS-NW-04]
All Teams
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Pre-School & Initiation Program
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Mitchell
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[ATOM-OS-SW-10]
Atom LM Green
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AW074]
Novice Girls HL
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls HL
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls C
L (0-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PW-OS-NE-06]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Sep 30010203040506
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[AW084]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AW065]
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[BAN-OS-NW-07]
Atom LM Green
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AW071]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AW087]
IP - Millar & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NW036]
Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Girls HL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. South Huron
Novice Girls C
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines C
[NOV-OS-NW-06]
Atom Girls C
W (14-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats C
[ATOM-OS-SW-11]
Atom Rep
W (11-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A22]
PeeWee LM
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PW054]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
OPEN ICE
07080910111213
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
All Teams
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls HL
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATOM-OS-HL-12]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Grant
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BW033]
Midget LM
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MW040]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LM
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PW059]
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
1:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N55]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
2:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[A33]
PeeWee Rep
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[P30]
Bantam Girls C
L (0-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BAN-OS-NW-09]
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
14151617181920
IP - Grant & IP - Mitchell
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-12)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N11]
Bantam Girls B
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
PeeWee Girls B
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MW034]
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MW215]
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[A86]
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover
[A2]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Orono
[A6]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
[A9]
21222324252627
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
OPEN ICE
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
OPEN ICE
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Millar
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Smith & IP - Mitchell
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[P81]
Midget Girls B
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Thauer
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[NOV-OS-NW-05]
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[ATOM-OS-HL-11]
PeeWee Girls C
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PW-OS-NE-04]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N81]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A60]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P55]
Bantam Girls C
4:50 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[BAN-OS-NW-08]
Midget Girls B
6:00 PM
vs. Kent County
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Grant & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LM
3:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[NW034]
Novice Girls HL
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NOV-OS-HL-09]
PeeWee LM
5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PW056]
Midget LM
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MW037]
PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont
Novice Rep & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LM White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LM
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BW040]
Midget Girls B
8:30 PM
vs. Bluewater
IP - Millar & IP - Grant
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NW032]
Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[NOV-OS-HL-07]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N92]
Bantam Girls B
3:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
Bantam LM
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BW038]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
IP - Mitchell & IP - Smith
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Freiter
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LM White
4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AW086]
PeeWee Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Tyke & Novice
PeeWee LM & PeeWee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Atom & Peewee
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Development
Novice Rep & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White & Atom LM Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LM
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LM
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP - Thauer & IP - Grant
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Millar & IP - Smith
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green & Tyke White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Girls B
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
IP - Mitchell & IP - Freiter
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls B
1:10 PM
vs. Lakeshore
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    15 - 13 - 5
  • All-Time

    1050 - 819 - 267
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Tuesday, October 16, 2018 at 3:34 AM