Lucan Arena, Venues, Development Ice (Lucan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
Development Ice
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
U8 BOYS
Development Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
U15 GIRLS TRYOUT VS. ST. MARYS
Development Ice
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
U18 GIRLS TRYOUT vs. ST MARYS
Development Ice
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
U18 BOYS
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
U15 GIRLS TIER 2
Development Ice
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
U18 GIRLS TRYOUT
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
U11 BOYS (LIB-Z)
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
U11 BOYS (A-LAW)
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
U13 BOYS (HOD-Z)
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
U13 BOYS (A-HAS)
U13 Girls
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
U9 BOYS
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
U9 GIRLS EVALUATION
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
U11 GIRLS TRYOUT
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
U15 BOYS (MER-Z)
Development Ice
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
U15 BOYS (A-MCC)
U18 LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
U13 BOYS TRYOUT
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
U15 BOYS TRYOUT
Development Ice
8:30 AM-9:25 AM
U7 (A-KAH)
Development Ice
9:25 AM-10:20 AM
U7- (KEL-Z)
Development Ice
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
U9 BOYS EVALUATION
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
U11 GIRLS TRYOUT vs. SOUTH HURON
U15 Girls Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
U11 BOYS (A-LAW)
Development Ice
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
U11 BOYS (LIB-Z)
Development Ice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
U13 BOYS TRYOUT
Development Ice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
U15 BOYS TRYOUT
U18 Girls Tier 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U5 (Pre-School)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
6:05 PM
vs. Lambeth
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
U11 BOYS TRYOUT
U15 Girls Tier 2 & U15 Girls Tier 1
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
U18 BOYS - Checking Clinic
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
U13 BOYS TRYOUT
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
U15 BOYS TRYOUT
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
U18 BOYS REP TRYOUT
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
U9 BOYS EVALUATION
Development Ice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
U11 BOYS TRYOUT
U11 Girls Tier 1 & U11 Girls Tier 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
U18 BOYS REP TRYOUT
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Development Ice
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
U7- (KEL-Z)
Development Ice
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
U7 (A-KAH)
U8 Green & U8 White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
U11 BOYS TRYOUT
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
Development Ice
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
U7 (A-KAH)
Development Ice
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
U7- (KEL-Z)
U9 Rep & U9 LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 1 & U11 Girls Tier 2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Development Ice
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
U11 BOYS TRYOUT VS. SOUTH HURON
Development Ice
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
U13 BOYS TRYOUT VS. SOUTH HURON
Development Ice
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
U15 BOYS TRYOUT VS SOUTH HURON
U18 Girls Tier 1
5:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
U18 Girls Tier 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Development Ice
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
U18 BOYS REP VS. PETROLIA
U15 Girls Tier 2
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell
U18 Girls Tier 2
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 1 & U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-3 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-2
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-3 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 1 & U11 Girls Tier 2
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep & U13 LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 Girls
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 1 & U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-2 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-2 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-1 & U7-3
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 2
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1
10:30 AM
vs. Ilderton
U11 Girls Tier 2
(1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. B.A.D. Girls
U11 Girls Tier 1
(3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Marys
U11 LL (Green)
1:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL
(3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[U13LL-008]
U15 LL
(0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[U15LL-005]
U18 LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 1
(4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford
U18 Girls Tier 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
U15 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-9:30 PM
LUCAN MINOR HOCKEY PICTURE NIGHT
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-9:30 PM
LUCAN MINOR HOCKEY PICTURE NIGHT
U11 Rep & U11 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-2 & U7-3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-2 & U7-3
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-1 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U9 LL
10:30 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[U9LLD-007]
U11 Girls Tier 1
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
U11 Girls Tier 2
1:10 PM
vs. Ilderton
U11 Rep
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
3:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U13-044]
U18 LL
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[U18LL-003]
U18 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U18-040]
24252627282930
U8 Green
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton
U8 White
8:30 AM
vs. Ilderton
U13 Girls
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
U15 Girls Tier 2
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[U15SW-RS-31]
U18 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
U15 LL
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[U15LL-024]
U18 LL
7:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[U18LL-021]
U15 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys
U18 Girls Tier 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls & U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep & U11 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-3 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Rm 5 & 6
U11 Rep
6:55 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U11D-14]
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[U15SW-RS-35]
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-2
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-3 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U9 Rep
10:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[U9D-25]
U11 Girls Tier 1
11:30 AM
vs. Windsor
U11 Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[U11D-21]
U13 Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U13-057]
U15 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U15-047]
U18 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U18-054]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[U15SW-RS-28]
U18 Girls Tier 2
6:20 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[U18-RS-40]
U15 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls & U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep & U11 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-2 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[U15-079]
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-2 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-1 & U7-3
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls Tier 1
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
U11 LL (Green)
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[U11LLPS-039]
U11 LL (White)
2:05 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[U11LLPS-040]
U13 LL
3:10 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[U13LL-047]
U15 LL
4:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U15LL-034]
U18 LL
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[U18LL-034]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U8 Green & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
4:05 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[U15SW-RS-29]
U15 Girls Tier 1
4:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas
U13 Girls
5:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[U13C-RS-42]
U18 Girls Tier 2
6:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[U18-RS-45]
U18 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
U15 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Girls Tier 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Tier 2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls & U11 Girls Tier 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep & U11 Girls Tier 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep & U9 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Green) & U11 LL (White)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-2 & U7-3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Green & U8 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (White)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[U11LLPS-046]
U11 LL (Green)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[U11LLPS-048]
U5 (Pre-School)
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
U7-1 & U7-4
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-2 & U7-3
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls Tier 1 & U9 Girls Tier 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL
10:30 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[U9LLD-035]
U9 Rep
10:30 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[U9R-51]
U11 Girls Tier 1
1:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas
U11 Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U11R-62]
U13 Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U13-084]
U18 Girls Tier 2
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[U18-RS-42]
U18 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U18-076]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
NHL Players' Association
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lucan Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucan Arena
, Lucan,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from lucanminorhockey.net on Thursday, October 21, 2021 at 11:48 AM